Close

Previous District Magistrates

Previous District Magistrates Tenure
Name From To date
Sri. KISHAN CHAND I.C.S. 19/07/1947 28/11/1950
Sri. SATISH CHAND I.C.S.  29/11/1950  05/01/1953
Sri. D.S. RATHORE I.A.S.  06/01/1953  04/05/1957
Sri. RAM SAHAY I.A.S.  05/05/1957   16/12/1958
Sri. GYAN PRAKASH I.A.S.  22/01/1959   21/05/1962
Sri. R. BHARDWAZ I.A.S.  07/07/1962  04/09/1964
Sri. R.K. TRIVEDI I.A.S.  05/09/1964  24/05/1967
Sri. S.S. SIDHU I.A.S.  27/07/1967  30/04/1970
Sri. S.N. VERMA I.A.S.  02/05/1970  15/09/1970
Sri. P.N.KAUL I.A.S.  16/09/1970  07/03/1973
Sri. S.N. ACAHRYA I.A.S.  08/03/1973   06/06/1974
Sri. S.P. WATTAL I.A.S.   07/06/1974  30/06/1976
Sri. N.S. ANSARI  07/06/1976   30/06/1976
Sri. K.K. BAKSI I.A.S.  30/06/1976  22/08/1978
Sri. MUNNI LAL I.A.S.  23/08/1978  13/02/1980
Sri. RAM KRISHNA I.A.S.  13/02/1980  22/04/1981
Sri. A.K. JAIN I.A.S.  23/04/1981  10/07/1981
Sri. RAVI MATHUR I.A.S.  11/07/1981  26/07/1983
Sri. H.C. GUPTA I.A.S.  28/07/1983  27/05/1984
Sri. BRIJENDRA I.A.S.  28/05/1984  10/01/1985
Sri. C.K. SHARMA I.A.S.  11/01/1985  15/02/1986
Sri. RAVI MATHUR I.A.S.  16/02/1986  08/05/1986
Sri. ANURAG GOEL I.A.S.  09/05/1986   23/07/1988
Sri. BRIHASPATI SHARMA I.A.S.  24/07/1988  30/06/1989
Sri. K.K. SINGH I.A.S.  01/07/1989  20/11/1990
Sri. KAPIL DEV I.A.S.  02/11/1990  08/07/1991
Sri. R.S. SRIVASTAVA I.A.S.  09/07/1991  11/12/1992
Sri. KAPIL DEV I.A.S.  11/12/1992  07/05/1994
Sri. DINESH SINGH I.A.S.  07/05/1994  04/07/1995
Sri. HARBHAJAN SINGH I.A.S. 06/07/1995  14/10/1997
DR. PRABHAT KUMAR I.A.S.  14/07/1997  13/04/1998
Sri. B.S. BHULLAR I.A.S.   13/04/1998  02/11/1999
Sri. SITA RAM MEENA I.A.S.  02/11/1999  10/07/2000
SMT. ANITA BHATNAGAR JAIN I.A.S.  10/07/2000  18/03/2001
Sri. B.S. BHULLAR I.A.S.  18/03/2001   18/06/2001
Sri. MUKUL SINGHAL I.A.S.  18/06/2001  26/05/2002
Sri. ARVIND KUMAR I.A.S.  26/05/2002   29/10/2003
Sri. PRASHANT TRIVEDI I.A.S.  29/10/2003  08/03/2003
Sri. DEEPAK KUMAR I.A.S.   08/03/2005  05/04/2006
Sri. ANURAG SRIVASTAVA I.A.S.  05/04/2006  16/08/2007
Sri. ALOK KUMAR I.A.S.  17/08/2007  30/03/2008
Sri. AMIL KUMAR SAGAR I.A.S.  30/03/2008  17/02/2010
Sri. AMRIT ABHIJAT I.A.S.  19/02/2010  08/06/2010
Sri. MUKESH KUMAR MESHRAM I.A.S.  08/06/2010  21/02/2011
Sri. DR. HARIOM I.A.S.  21/02/2011  20/03/2012
Sri. M.P. AGARWAL I.A.S.  20/03/2012  16/04/2013
Sri. SAMEER VERMA I.A.S. 16/04/2013 08/02/2014
DR. ROSHAN JACOB I.A.S.  08/02/2014 21/09/2015
Sri. KAUSHAL RAJ SHARMA, IAS 21/09/2015 28/04/2017
Sri. Surendra Singh, IAS  28/04/2017
Sri. Vijay Vishwas Pant , IAS